2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005

 Class B

» Men

   2014-03-07 - 2014-03-09: MARCH 2014 - Men B-Tournament
 Location: Wolfurt (Austria)

Venue: Organiser:
 HockeyArena Wolfurt (Link to Google Maps)

 Sportplatzstrasse 17
 6922 Wolfurt, AT
 Austria
 Important Rink Information:
PVC Court, 40x20 meter.
 IHC Wolfurt Walkers

 Contact Person: Stefan Oberhauser
 E-Mail: Stefan.oberhauser@wolfurtwalkers.com
 Phone: +43 664 837 0292
 Homepage: http://www.wolfurtwalkers.com
 Status: Sanctioned (B2014-02)
Participating Teams: Copenhagen Select Team (vesterbro), Wolfurt Walkers (Austria), Duisburg Ducks (Germany), Bienne Seelanders (Switzerland), Sayaluca Lugano (Switzerland), SHC Givisiez (Switzerland), SHC Rossemaison (Switzerland), Borehamwood Crusaders (United Kingdom)

» Men

   2014-04-18 - 2014-04-19: International Adria Cup 2014 - Men B-Tournament
 Location: Pula (Croatia)
The Pitch is currently not covered by a roof. The City of Pula has agreed on creating a weatherproof solution.
Venue: Organiser:
 Gladijatori Pula (Link to Google Maps)

 Rovinjska ulica 7
 52100 Pula, Pula
 Croatia
 Important Rink Information:
Sportscourt 20x40 meters.
Soft wheels (indoor) ? e.g.Hyper Indoor 74A


17.-19.04.2014 (17.4 Practice Day)
 Gladijatori Pula (ISHA - Austrian Federation)

 Contact Person: Jurica BEDNJANEC
 E-Mail: jbednjanec@gmail.com
 Phone: +43/664-7857089
 Homepage: http://adriacup.jimdo.com/
 Status: Sanctioned (B2014-05)
Participating Teams: RED Dragons Altenberg. (Austria), Tigers Stegersbach. (Austria), Vienna Hawks. (Austria), Gladiators Pula. (Croatia), Badgers Spaichingen. (Germany), Ferrum Legio. (Hungary), Horobeck Fcele (Slovenia), Bienne Seelanders. (Switzerland), Black Panthers. (Switzerland), IHC Mandement. (Switzerland), Malcantone. (Switzerland), Novaggio Twins. (Switzerland), Swiss Bulls. (Switzerland)

» Men

   2014-04-19 - 2014-04-20: Tilburg Tournament - Men B Tournament
 Location: Tilburg (The Netherlands)

Venue: Organiser:
 Ice Centre Irene Wuestbaan
 Stappegoorweg 3
 Tilburg
 The Netherlands
 Important Rink Information:
Sportscourt. 40 x 20 meters
 ISHN Netherlands

 Contact Person: Gerwin Elesen
 E-Mail: g.elesen@home.n
 Phone: www.ishn.nl
 Homepage: http://www.ishn.nl
 Status: Sanctioned (B2014-06)
Participating Teams: Gedu All-Stars, Vikings Copenhagen (Denmark), Velbert Commanders (Germany), DEN Bosch (The Netherlands), Nederland U-19 (The Netherlands), Nederlands (The Netherlands), ASH Avalanches (United Kingdom), Capitals (United Kingdom), Londen Knightz (United Kingdom), Reaper Heatrow (United Kingdom)

» Men

   2014-06-06 - 2014-06-08: Rothaus Cup - Men
 Location: Spaichingen (Germany)

Venue: Organiser:
 RVS Arena
 Unterbach 14
 78595 Spaichingen
 Germany
 Important Rink Information:
Floor: Epoxide resin. Size of Pitch: 40 x 20 meters
 RV Spaichingen

 Contact Person: Martin-Alexander Huber
 E-Mail: MartinAlexander.Huber@googlemail.com
 Phone: +49 1727392144
 Homepage: http://www.rvs-badgers.de
 Status: Sanctioned (B2014-01)
Participating Teams: Irish Moose Linz (Austria), Badgers Spaichingen (Germany), Berlin Buffalos (Germany), Freiburg Beasts (Germany), HC Merdingen (Germany), Biel Skater 90 (Switzerland), IHC Malcantone (Switzerland), Novaggio Twins (Switzerland), Borehamwood Crusaders (United Kingdom)

» Men

   2014-06-06 - 2014-06-08: Rams Summer Cup 2014 Men B-Tournament
 Location: Düsseldorf (Germany)

Venue: Organiser:
 Sportpark Niederheid (Link to Google Maps)

 Paul-Thomas-Str. 35
 40589 Düsseldorf
 Germany
 Important Rink Information:
Sportshal PVC 20mx40m
 ISC Düsseldorf RAMS ´87 e.V.

 Contact Person: Thomas Schikorra
 E-Mail: thomas.schikorra@iscd-rams.de
 Phone: +49(0)162/3282957
 Homepage: http://www.iscd-rams.de
 Status: Sanctioned (B2014-10)
Participating Teams: Brune Stjerne Select (Denmark), Bissendorfer Panther (Germany), Crash Eagles Kaarst (Germany), Düsseldorf Rams (Germany), Skating Bears Crefeld (Germany), TV Augsburg (Germany)

» Women

   2014-06-06 - 2014-06-08: Rams Summer Cup 2014 Women B-Tournament
 Location: Düsseldorf (Germany)

Venue: Organiser:
 Sportpark Niederheid (Link to Google Maps)

 Paul-Thomas-Str. 35
 40589 Düsseldorf
 Germany
 Important Rink Information:
Sportshal PVC 20mx40m
 ISC Düsseldorf RAMS ´87 e.V.

 Contact Person: Thomas Schikorra
 E-Mail: thomas.schikorra@iscd-rams.de
 Phone: +49(0)162/3282957
 Homepage: http://www.iscd-rams.de
 Status: Sanctioned (B2014-11)
Participating Teams: Brune Stjerne Select (Denmark), Bissendorf Panther (Germany), Düsseldorf Rams (Germany), Mambas Menden (Germany), Bienne Seelanders (Switzerland)

» Junior

   2014-06-07 - 2014-06-08: Traun Cup U19-Tournament
 Location: Traun (Austria)

Venue: Organiser:
 Badezentrum Traun (Link to Google Maps)

 Traunerstraße 25b
 4050 Traun
 Austria
 Important Rink Information:
30x60m
We will try to place 40x20m boards inside the ice hockey field. Therefore we would publish the event as a 30x60m event and ask all teams if they agree on the change later on.
 HC Alkoven

 Contact Person: Karl-Heinz Haudum
 E-Mail: charly.haudum@aon.at
 Phone: +43 699 81991307
 Homepage: http://isha.at/traun2014/?page_id=46
 Status: Sanctioned (B2014-09)
Participating Teams: Alkoven Stars (Austria), Tigers Stegersbach (Austria), Vienna Hawks (Austria), Wolfurt Walkers (Austria), HC Köln West Rheinos (Germany), Mgim Malcantone (Switzerland)

» Minnow

   2014-06-07 - 2014-06-08: Rams Summer Cup 2014 U10-U13 Tournament
 Location: Düsseldorf (Germany)

Venue: Organiser:
 Sportpark Niederheid (Link to Google Maps)

 Paul-Thomas-Str. 35
 40589 Düsseldorf
 Germany
 Important Rink Information:
Sportshal PVC 20mx40m
 ISC Düsseldorf RAMS ´87 e.V.

 Contact Person: Thomas Schikorra
 E-Mail: thomas.schikorra@iscd-rams.de
 Phone: +49(0)162/3282957
 Homepage: http://www.iscd-rams.de
 Status: Sanctioned (B2014-12)
Participating Teams: Bissendorf Panther (Germany), Düsseldorf Rams (Germany), Düsseldorf Rams I (Germany), Düsseldorf Rams II (Germany), Skating Bears Crefeld (Germany), Skating Bears Crefeld (Germany), Utrecht Disaster (The Netherlands), Utrecht Disaster (The Netherlands)

» Pee Wee

   2014-06-07 - 2014-06-08: 25th Pfingstturnier U13 B-Tournament
 Location: Köln (Germany)

Venue: Organiser:
 Großsportanlage Bocklemünd (Link to Google Maps)

 Heinrich-Rohlmann-Strasse
 50829 Köln
 Germany
 Important Rink Information:
plastic
40 x 20m
no rounded corners
 HC Köln-West Rheinos

 Contact Person: Alex Stupp
 E-Mail: alex.stupp@web.de
 Phone: 0221/5604804
 Homepage: http://www.hckoelnwest.de
 Status: Sanctioned (B2014-07)
Participating Teams: Bockumer Bulldogs (Germany), HC Köln-West Rheinos (Germany), Borehamwood Crusaders (United Kingdom), London Knightz (United Kingdom), Oxford Blues (United Kingdom)

» Men

   2014-06-07 - 2014-06-08: 25th Pfingstturnier Men B-Tournament
 Location: Köln (Germany)

Venue: Organiser:
 Großsportanlage Bocklemünd (Link to Google Maps)

 Heinrich-Rohlmann-Strasse
 50829 Köln
 Germany
 Important Rink Information:
plastic
40 x 20m
no rounded corners
 HC Köln-West Rheinos

 Contact Person: Alex Stupp
 E-Mail: alex.stupp@web.de
 Homepage: http://www.hckoelnwest.de
 Status: Sanctioned (B2014-08)
Participating Teams: Duisburg Ducks I (Germany), Germany U19 (Germany), HC Köln-West Rheinos I (Germany), HC Köln-West Rheinos II (Germany), IHC Rothrist (Switzerland), NL Selection (The Netherlands), London Knightz (United Kingdom), Oxford Blues (United Kingdom)

» Men

   2014-06-20 - 2014-06-22: Men Training camp for Switzerland and Germany
 Location: Givisiez (Switzerland)
Switzerland and Germany organize a common training camp in Givisiez in Switzerland for their Men National Team.
Venue: Organiser:
 Real Sport Arena (Link to Google Maps)

 Chemin du giratoire 1
 1630 Givisiez, Fribourg
 Switzerland
 SHC Givisiez

 Homepage: http://www.shcgivisiez.ch
 Status: Sanctioned (B2014-13)
Participating Teams:

» Junior

   2014-07-13: Friendly Game U19 GER vs U23 NL
 Location: Bochum (Germany)

Venue: Organiser:
 Bochum Rollsport HAlle Harpener Heide (Link to Google Maps)

 Harpener Heide 5
 44805 Bochum
 Germany
 Important Rink Information:
Epoxidharz
22 x 44 meters
 Bochum Lakers

 Contact Person: Sven Borutta
 E-Mail: info@bochum-lakers.de
 Phone: +49 (1577)-9393093
 Homepage: www.bochum-lakers.de
 Status: Sanctioned (B2014-15)
Participating Teams: Germany National Squad U19 (Germany), THE Netherlands National Squad U23 (The Netherlands)

» Men

   2014-08-23 - 2014-08-24: John Spight Memorial Tournament
 Location: Lutterworth (United Kingdom)

Venue: Organiser:
 Midlands Roller arena
 Ashby Para
 Lutterworth, Lutterworth
 United Kingdom
 Borehamwood Crusaders SHC

 Contact Person: Jan Dickinson
 E-Mail: Jan.dickinson@ntlworld.com
 Phone: 07793244071
 Status: Sanctioned (B2004-03)
Participating Teams:




«« March 2021 »»
M T W T F S S
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 01 02 03 04

 today
 tournament
 other event



Follow iishf.com on twitter!


Translate current page...



Powered by