@iishf_live

IISHF Women European Cup 2019 in skaterhockey taking place on August 24-25, 2019 in Gentofte, Denmark. #skaterhockey #iishf2019-08-20 08:56

Up-to-date results

Event Women European Cup
Location Gentofte, Denmark
Start Date Saturday, 24 August 2019
End Date Sunday, 25 August 2019
No. Time Game Result Remarks
Saturday, 24 August 2019
1 08:00 IHC Rothrist vs. Duisburg Ducks 5:5 Group A (5-1, 0-4)
2 09:00 Bockumer Bulldogs vs. Starz 2:9 Group B (2-4, 0-5)
3 10:00 SG Langenfeld Devils vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders 3:1 Group A (0-0, 3-1)
4 11:00 SHC Rossemaison vs. Mendener Mambas 0:2 Group B (0-1, 0-1)
5 12:00 Duisburg Ducks vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders 0:0 Group A (0-0, 0-0)
6 13:00 Starz vs. Mendener Mambas 2:3 Group B (2-1, 0-2)
7 14:00 SG Langenfeld Devils vs. IHC Rothrist 4:1 Group A (2-1, 2-0)
8 15:00 SHC Rossemaison vs. Bockumer Bulldogs 4:1 Group B (4-1, 0-0)
9 16:00 Duisburg Ducks vs. SG Langenfeld Devils 1:1 Group A (0-1, 1-0)
10 17:00 Starz vs. SHC Rossemaison 6:2 Group B (2-1, 4-1)
11 18:00 SHC Bienne Seelanders vs. IHC Rothrist 2:2 Group A (2-0, 0-2)
12 19:00 Mendener Mambas vs. Bockumer Bulldogs 4:0 Group B (1-0, 3-0)
Sunday, 25 August 2019
13 08:00 Duisburg Ducks (2nd Group A) vs. SHC Rossemaison(3rd Group B) 6:4 Quarterfinal (1-1, 5-3)
14 09:05 Mendener Mambas (1st Group B) vs. IHC Rothrist (4th Group A) 6:1 Quarterfinal (3-1, 3-0)
15 10:10 Starz (2nd Group B) vs. SHC Bienne Seelander (3rd Group A) 2:0 Quarterfinal (1-0, 1-0)
16 11:15 SG Langenfeld Devils (1st Group A) vs. Bockumer Bulldogs (4th Group B) 2:6 Quarterfinal (1-1, 1-5)
17 12:05 SHC Rossemaison (Loser Game 13) vs. IHC Rothrist (Loser Game 14) 6:3 Place 5/8 (4-1, 2-2)
18 12:55 SHC Bienne Seelanders (Loser Game 15) vs. SG Langenfeld Devils (Loser Game 16) 3:2 Place 5/8 (0-1, 3-1)
19 14:05 Duisburg Ducks (Winner Game 13) vs. Mendener Mambas (Winner Game 14) 1:6 Semifinal (1-4, 0-2)
20 15:05 Starz (Winner Game 15) vs. Bockumer Bulldogs (Winner Game 16) 6:0 Semifinal (2-0, 4-0)
21 15:55 IHC Rothrist (Loser Game 17) vs. SG Langenfeld Devils (Loser Game 18) 0:4 Place 7/8 (0-1, 0-3)
22 16:45 SHC Rossemaison (Winner Game 17) vs. SHC Bienne Seealnders (Winner Game 18) 3:0 Place 5/6 (0-0, 3-0)
23 17:50 Duisburg Ducks (Loser Game 19) vs. Bockumer Bulldogs (Loser Game 20) 2:1 Place 3/4 (2-1) (0-0)
24 19:05 Mendener Mambas (Winner Game 19) vs. Starz (Winner Game 20) 2:3 Place 1/2 (2-1) (0-2)
Last update: Sunday, 25 August 2019 20:17