@iishf_live

IISHF Women European Cup 2019 in skaterhockey taking place on August 24-25, 2019 in Gentofte, Denmark. #skaterhockey #iishf2019-08-20 08:56

Up-to-date results

Event Veterans European Cup
Location Duisburg, Germany
Start Date Friday, 5 July 2019
End Date Sunday, 7 July 2019
No. Time Game Result Remarks
Saturday, 6 July 2019
1 08:00 Spreewölfe Berlin vs. SHC Rossemaison 1:3 Group A (0-1, 1-2)
2 08:35 Düsseldorf Rams vs. Cph. Vikings 1:5 Group B (1-4, 0-1)
3 09:10 Østerbro Skaterhockey Klub vs. CD Rolling Lemons 4:0 Group A (1-0, 3-0)
4 09:45 Phoenix vs. IHC Langnau Stars 0:2 Group B (0-1, 0-1)
5 10:20 Duisburg Ducks vs. SHC Rossemaison 5:3 Group A (3-2, 2-1)
6 10:55 IHC Red Rockets Rothenfluh vs. Düsseldorf Rams 6:1 Group B (3-1, 3-0)
7 11:30 Østerbro Skaterhockey Klub vs. Spreewölfe Berlin 2:1 Group A (0-1, 2-0)
8 12:05 Cph. Vikings vs. Phoenix 1:1 Group B (0-1, 1-0)
9 12:40 CD Rolling Lemons vs. Duisburg Ducks 0:3 Group A (0-2, 0-1)
10 13:15 IHC Red Rockets Rothenfluh vs. IHC Langnau Stars 3:1 Group B (2-0, 1-1)
11 13:50 SHC Rossemaison vs. Østerbro Skaterhockey Klub 6:4 Group A (5-1, 1-3)
12 14:25 Düsseldorf Rams vs. Phoenix 0:2 Group B (0-0, 0-2)
13 15:00 CD Rolling Lemons vs. Spreewölfe Berlin 0:1 Group A (0-0, 0-1)
14 15:35 IHC Langnau Stars vs. Cph. Vikings 2:3 Group B (1-2, 1-1)
15 16:10 Duisburg Ducks vs. Østerbro Skaterhockey Klub 7:1 Group A (4-0, 3-1)
16 16:45 Phoenix vs. IHC Red Rockets Rothenfluh 4:2 Group B (1-2, 3-0)
17 17:20 SHC Rossemaison vs. CD Rolling Lemons 6:0 Group A (2-0, 4-0)
18 17:55 IHC Langnau Stars vs. Düsseldorf Rams 2:3 Group B (0-1, 2-2)
19 18:30 Spreewölfe Berlin vs. Duisburg Ducks 0:2 Group A (0-1, 0-1)
20 19:05 Cph. Vikings vs. IHC Red Rockets Rothenfluh 2:0 Group B (0-0, 2-0)
Sunday, 7 July 2019
21 08:00 CD Rolling Lemon (5th Group A) vs. Düsseldorf Rams (4th Group B) 3:2 Place 7/10 (0-1, 1-0, OT 0-0, PS 2-1)
22 08:45 Spreewölfe Berlin (4th Group A) vs. IHC Langnau Stars (5th Group B) 3:1 Place 7/10 (2-0, 1-1)
23 09:30 SHC Rossemaison (2nd Group A) vs. Red Rocks Rothenfluh (3rd Group B) 4:2 Quarterfinals (3-2, 1-0)
24 10:35 Østerbro Skaterhockey Klub (3rd Group A) vs. Phoenix (2nd Group B) 6:7 Quarterfinals (4-2, 2-4, OT 0-1)
25 11:40 (Düsseldorf Rams) Loser Game 21 vs. IHC Langnau Stars (Loser Game 22) 1:4 Place 9/10 (1-1, 0-3)
26 12:25 SHC Rossemaison (Winner Game 23) vs. Cph. Vikings (1st Group B) 3:4 Semifinal (2-2, 1-2)
27 13:30 Phoenix (Winner Game 24) vs. Duisburg Ducks (1st Group A) 3:5 Semifinal (1-2, 2-3)
28 14:35 CD Rolling Lemons (Winner Game 21) vs. Spreewölfe Berlin (Winner Game 22) 1:2 Place 7/8 (0-0, 1-2)
29 15:25 Red Rocks Rothenfluh (Loser Game 23) vs. Østerbro Skaterhockey Klub (Loser Game 24) 5:1 Place 5/6 (4-0, 1-1)
30 16:15 SHC Rossemaison (Loser Game 26) vs. Phoenix (Loser Game 27) 7:5 Place 3/4 (3-2, 4-3)
31 17:30 Cph. Vikings (Winner Game 26) vs. Duisburg Ducks (Winner Game 27) 3:1 Place 1/2 (2-1, 1-0)
Last update: Sunday, 7 July 2019 18:33