@iishf_live

IISHF U13 European Cup in skaterhockey taking place on June 21-23, 2019 in Kaarst, Germany #iishf #skaterhockey2019-06-19 20:58

Up-to-date results

Event Men Challenge Cup
Location Essen, Germany
Start Date Friday, 24 May 2019
End Date Sunday, 26 May 2019
No. Time Game Result Remarks
Friday, 24 May 2019
1 19:45 Red Dragons Altenberg vs. SHC Rockets Essen 0:5 Group A (0-2 , 0-3)
Saturday, 25 May 2019
2 08:00 ISV Tigers Stegersbach vs. Düsseldorf Rams 3:2 Group B (1-0 , 2-2)
3 08:40 IH Biel-Bienne vs. Samurai Iserlohn 0:2 Group A (0-0 , 0-2)
4 09:20 SHC Rossemaison II vs. Cardiff Panthers 0:5 Group B (0-3 , 0-2)
5 09:50 London Knightz vs. SHC Rockets Essen 1:8 Group A (0-5 , 1-3)
6 10:40 SHC Courroux Wolfies vs. ISV Tigers Stegersbach 1:2 Group B (0-0 , 1-2)
7 11:20 IH Biel-Bienne vs. Red Dragons Altenberg 2:2 Group A (1-2 , 1-0)
8 12:00 Düsseldorf Rams vs. SHC Rossemaison II 3:0 Group B (2-0 , 1-0)
9 12:40 Samurai Iserlohn vs. London Knightz 5:1 Group A (3-1 , 2-0)
10 13:20 SHC Courroux Wolfies vs. Cardiff Panthers 1:6 Group B (0-3 , 1-3)
11 14:00 SHC Rockets Essen vs. IH Biel-Bienne 9:2 Group A (5-1 , 4-1)
12 14:40 ISV Tigers Stegersbach vs. SHC Rossemaison II 2:0 Group B (2-0 , 0-0)
13 15:20 Samurai Iserlohn vs. Red Dragons Altenberg 9:1 Group A (7-0 , 2-1)
14 16:00 Cardiff Panthers vs. Düsseldorf Rams 2:1 Group B (1-1 , 1-0)
15 16:40 London Knightz vs. IH Biel-Bienne 0:2 Group A (0-1 , 0-1)
16 17:20 SHC Rossemaison II vs. SHC Courroux Wolfies 4:1 Group B (0-0 , 4-1)
17 18:00 SHC Rockets Essen vs. Samurai Iserlohn 1:5 Group A (0-2 , 1-3)
18 18:40 Cardiff Panthers vs. ISV Tigers Stegersbach 3:1 Group B (0-0 , 3-1)
19 19:20 Red Dragons Altenberg vs. London Knightz 1:3 Group A (1-2 , 0-1)
20 20:00 Düsseldorf Rams vs. SHC Courroux Wolfies 8:0 Group B (3-0 , 5-0)
Sunday, 26 May 2019
21 08:00 Red Dragons Altenberg (5th Group A) vs. SHC Rossemaison II (4th Group B) 1:2 Place 7/10 (0-1 , 1-1)
22 08:45 London Knightz (4th Group A) vs. SHC Courroux Wolfies (5th Group B) 1:2 Place 7/10 (1-2 , 0-0)
23 09:30 SHC Rockets Essen (2nd Group A) vs. Düsseldorf Rams (3rd Group B) 8:2 Qualification (3-1, 5-1)
24 10:35 IH Biel-Bienne (3rd Group A) vs. ISV Tigers Stegersbach (2nd Group B) 1:3 Qualification (0-2 , 1-1)
25 11:40 Red Dragons Altenberg (Loser Game 21) vs. London Knightz (Loser Game 22) 2:1 Place 9/10 (0-1 , 2-0)
26 12:25 SHC Rockets Essen (Winner Game 23) vs. Cardiff Panthers (1st Group B) 11:4 Semifinal (5-2 , 6-2)
27 13:30 ISV Tigers Stegersbach (Winner Game 24) vs. Samurai Iserlohn (1st Group A) 3:0 Semifinal (1-0 , 2-0)
28 14:35 SHC Rossemaison II (Winner Game 21) vs. SHC Courroux Wolfies (Winner Game 22) 5:0 Place 7/8 (3-0 , 2-0)
29 15:25 Düsseldorf Rams (Loser Game 23) vs. IH Biel-Bienne (Loser Game 24) 4:6 Place 5/6 (0-1 , 3-2 , 0-0 , 1-3), after penalty shoot out
30 16:15 Cardiff Panthers (Loser Game 26) vs. Samurai Iserlohn (Loser Game 27) 2:4 Place 3/4 (1-2 , 1-2)
31 17:30 SHC Rockets Essen (Winner Game 26) vs. ISV Tigers Stegersbach (Winner Game 27) 4:3 Place 1/2 (2-1 , 1-2 , 1-0), after extra time
Last update: Sunday, 26 May 2019 19:08