@iishf_live

Sorry, something unexpected happened when we tried to retrieve the latest @iishf_live tweet.
Please head over to @iishf_live to follow the Twitter stream.

Up-to-date results

Event Men European Cup
Location Givisiez, Switzerland
Start Date Thursday, 27 June 2019
End Date Sunday, 30 June 2019
No. Time Game Result Remarks
Friday, 28 June 2019
1 08:00 IH Sayaluca Lugano vs. IHC Rothrist 2:4 (2-2 ; 0-2)
2 08:50 Crash Eagles Kaarst vs. SHC Givisiez Skater 95 2:2 (0-1 ; 2-1)
3 09:40 Starz vs. SHC Rockets Essen 5:1 (4-0 : 1-1)
4 10:30 London Street Warriors vs. SHC Rossemaison 3:4 (2-3 : 1:1)
5 11:20 SHC Bienne Seelanders vs. Crusaders 3:1 (2-0 ; 1-1)
6 12:10 Hermes (Moscow) vs. HC Köln-West Rheinos 1:3 (1-1 : 0-2)
7 13:00 IH Sayaluca Lugano vs. SHC Rockets Essen 1:4 (1-3 ; 0-1)
8 13:50 Crash Eagles Kaarst vs. SHC Rossemaison 3:6 (2-3 : 1-3)
9 14:40 Starz vs. Crusaders 1:0 (0-0 : 1-0)
10 15:30 London Street Warriors vs. HC Köln-West Rheinos 1:2 (0-0 : 1:2)
11 16:20 SHC Bienne Seelanders vs. IHC Rothrist 3:6 (2-4 : 1-2)
12 17:10 Hermes (Moscow) vs. SHC Givisiez Skater 95 0:6 (0-3 : 0-3)
13 18:00 IH Sayaluca Lugano vs. Crusaders 2:1 (1-0 : 1-1)
14 18:50 Crash Eagles Kaarst vs. HC Köln-West Rheinos 5:4 (2-1 : 3-3)
15 19:40 Starz vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders 4:1 (2-1 : 2-0)
16 20:30 London Street Warriors vs. Hermes (Moscow) 4:3 (3-2 : 1-0)
Saturday, 29 June 2019
17 08:00 SHC Rockets Essen vs. IHC Rothrist 3:2 (1-1 : 2-1)
18 08:50 SHC Rossemaison vs. SHC Givisiez Skater 95 6:0 (3-0 ; 3-0)
19 09:40 IH Sayaluca Lugano vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders 1:6 (1-3 : 0:3)
20 10:30 Crash Eagles Kaarst vs. Hermes (Moscow) 13:1 (6-0 : 7-1)
21 11:20 Starz vs. IHC Rothrist 6:3 (3-3 : 3:0)
22 12:10 London Street Warriors vs. SHC Givisiez Skater 95 0:3 (0-3 : 0-0)
23 13:00 Crusaders vs. SHC Rockets Essen 0:5 (0-2 : 0-3)
24 13:50 HC Köln-West Rheinos vs. SHC Rossemaison 0:3 (0-1 ; 0:2)
25 14:40 IH Sayaluca Lugano vs. Starz 4:2 (1-0 ; 3-2)
26 15:30 Crash Eagles Kaarst vs. London Street Warriors 7:5 (5-2 : 2-3)
27 16:20 SHC Bienne Seelanders vs. SHC Rockets Essen 2:5 (1-2 : 1-3)
28 17:10 Hermes (Moscow) vs. SHC Rossemaison 2:6 (2-1 : 0-5)
29 18:00 Crusaders vs. IHC Rothrist 1:3 (1-1 ; 0-2)
30 18:50 HC Köln-West Rheinos vs. SHC Givisiez Skater 95 2:4 (1-2 : 1-2)
31 20:00 Crusaders (6th Place group A) vs. London Street Warriors (5th Place group B) 5:0 (0-0 : 5-0)
32 20:45 IH Sayaluca Lugano (5th Place group A) vs. Hemres (Moscow) (6th Place group B) 5:1 (3-1 : 2-0)
Sunday, 30 June 2019
33 08:00 Starz (1st Group A) vs. HC Koln-West Rheinos (4th Place Group B) 5:2 (3-1 ; 2-1) Quarterfinal
34 09:00 Rossemaison (1st Place Group B) vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders (4th Place Group A) 1:2 (0-1 ; 1;1) Quarterfinal
35 10:00 IHC Rothrist (3rd Group A) vs. Crash Eagles Kaarst (2nd Place Group B) 3:5 (2-3 ; 1-2) Quarterfinal
36 11:00 SHC Rockets Essen (2nd Place Group A) vs. SHC Givisiez Skater 95 (3rd Place Group B) 5:1 (2-0 ; 3-2) Quarterfinal
37 12:05 HC Köln-West Rheinos (Loser Game 33) vs. IHC Rothrist (Loser Game 35) 3:4 (1-2 ; 2-2) Place 5/8
38 12:45 SHC Rossemaison (Loser Game 34) vs. HSC Givisiez Skater 95 (Loser Game 36) 5:4 (2-1 ; 0-1 ; 0-0 ; 3-2) Place 5/8
39 13:30 Starz (Winner Game 33) vs. Crash Eagles Kaarst (Winner Game 35) 0:6 (0-2 ; 0-4) Semifinal
40 14:30 SHC Bienne Seelanders (Winner Game 34) vs. SHC Rockets Essen (Winner Game 36) 1:2 (1-1 ; 0-1) Semifinal
41 15:30 London Street Warriors (Loser Game 31) vs. Hermes Moscow (Loser Game 32) 2:0 (2-0 ; 0-0) Place 11/12
42 16:15 Crusaders (Winner Game 31) vs. IH Sayaluca Lugano (Winner Game 32) 1:4 (0-2 ; 1-3) Place 9/10
43 17:00 HC Köln-West Rheinos (Loser Game 37) vs. SHC Givisiez Skater 95 (Loser Game 38) 3:1 (1-1 ; 2-0) Place 7/8
44 17:45 IHC ROthrist (Winner Game 37) vs. SHC Rossemaison (Winner Game 38) 2:3 (1-1 ; 1-2) Place 5/6
45 18:30 Starz (Loser Game 39) vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders (Loser Game 40) 9:6 (4-3 ; 5-3) Place 3/4
46 19:45 Crash Eagles Kaarst (Winner Game 39) vs. SHC Rockets Essen (Winner Game 40) 3:4 (1-2 : 2-1 ; 0-1) Place 1/2
Last update: Sunday, 30 June 2019 22:18