@iishf_live

Switzerland wins the final vs. Germany with 10-4 #iishf #skaterhockey2018-11-25 19:23

Up-to-date results

Event Women European Cup 2018
Location Langenfeld, Germany
Start Date Friday, 22 June 2018
End Date Sunday, 24 June 2018
No. Time Game Result Remarks
Saturday, 23 June 2018
1 08:30 SHC Rossemaison vs. SG Langenfeld Devils 0:3 Group A (0-3, 0-0)
2 09:30 STARZ vs. SHC La Baroche 7:0 Group B (0-0, 7-0)
3 10:30 Bockumer Bulldogs vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders 4:0 Group A (2-0, 2-0)
4 11:30 Spreewölfe Berlin vs. IVA Rhein Main Patriots 2:1 Group B (2-0, 0-1)
5 12:30 SG Langenfeld Devils vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders 6:0 Group A (3-0, 3-0)
6 13:30 SHC La Baroche vs. IVA Rhein Main Patriots 1:9 Group B (1-5, 0-4)
7 14:30 Bockumer Bulldogs vs. SHC Rossemaison 2:3 Group A (0-2, 2-1)
8 15:30 Spreewölfe Berlin vs. STARZ 0:5 Group B (0-3, 0-2)
9 16:30 SG Langenfeld Devils vs. Bockumer Bulldogs 3:0 Group A (1-0, 2-0)
10 17:30 SHC La Baroche vs. Spreewölfe Berlin 0:0 Group B (0-0, 0-0)
11 18:30 SHC Bienne Seelanders vs. SHC Rossemaison 1:2 Group A (1-0, 0-2)
12 19:30 IVA Rhein Main Patriots vs. STARZ 1:3 Group B (1-3, 0-0)
Sunday, 24 June 2018
13 08:00 SHC Rossemaison (2nd Group A) vs. IVA Rhein Main Patriots (3rd Group B) 2:0 Quarterfinal (1-0, 1-0)
14 09:05 STARZ (1st Group B) vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders (4th Group A) 8:0 Quarterfinal (1-0, 7-0)
15 10:10 Spreewölfe Berlin (2nd Group B) vs. Bockumer Bulldogs (3rd Group A) 2:4 Quarterfinal (1-2, 1-2)
16 11:15 SG Langenfeld Devils (1st Group A) vs. SHC La Baroche (4th Group B) 10:1 Quarterfinal (7-0, 3-1)
17 12:05 IVA Rhein Main Patriots (Loser Game 13) vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders (Loser Game 14) 1:0 Place 5/8 (0-0, 1-0)
18 12:55 Spreewölfe Berlin (Loser Game 15) vs. SHC La Baroche (Loser Game 16) 2:1 Place 5/8 (0-1, 1-0, OT 1-0)
19 14:05 SHC Rossemaison (Winner Game 13) vs. STARZ (Winner Game 14) 2:4 Semifinal (1-2, 1-2)
20 15:05 Bockumer Bulldogs (Winner Game 15) vs. SG Langenfeld Devils (Winner Game 16) 2:1 Semifinal (0-0, 2-1)
21 15:55 SHC Bienne Seelanders (Loser Game 17) vs. SHC La Baroche (Loser Game 18) 3:0 Place 7/8 (1-0, 2-0)
22 16:45 IVA Rhein Main Patriots (Winner Game 17) vs. Spreewölfe Berlin (Winner Game 18) 0:3 Place 5/6 (0-2, 0-1)
23 17:50 SHC Rossemaison (Loser Game 19) vs. SG Langenfeld Devils (Loser Game 20) 1:5 Place 3/4 (0-2, 1-5)
24 19:05 STARZ (Winner Game 19) vs. Bockumer Bulldogs (Winner Game 20) 1:2 Place 1/2 (0-0, 1-2
Last update: Sunday, 24 June 2018 20:12