@iishf_live

Germany wins U19 European Championships in #skaterhockey against Switzerland 7-2 (3-0, 1-2, 3-0) by #iishf2017-10-22 17:59

Up-to-date results

Event IISHF Veterans Cup
Location Givisiez, Switzerland
Start Date Friday, 1 September 2017
End Date Sunday, 3 September 2017
No. Time Game Result Remarks
Saturday, 2 September 2017
1 08:30 Nimburg Crocodiles vs. Cph. Vikings 0:2 Group A (0-2, 0-0)
2 09:05 Spreewölfe Berlin vs. SHC Rolling Aventicum 2:0 Group B (1-0, 1-0)
3 09:40 IHC Langnau Stars vs. Phoenix 2:0 Group A (1-0, 1-0)
4 10:15 DenizBank Red Dragons Altenberg vs. Vesterbro Starz (Gentofte) 5:0 Group B (3-0, 2-0)
5 10:50 SHC Givisiez vs. Cph. Vikings 4:0 Group A (2-0, 2-0)
6 11:25 Düsseldorf Rams vs. Spreewölfe Berlin 3:1 Group B (2-0, 1-1)
7 12:00 IHC Langnau Stars vs. Nimburg Crocodiles 3:1 Group A (1-1, 2-0)
8 12:35 SHC Rolling Aventicum vs. DenizBank Red Dragons Altenberg 1:0 Group B (0-0, 1-0)
9 13:10 Phoenix vs. SHC Givisiez 0:2 Group A (0-1, 0-1)
10 13:45 Düsseldorf Rams vs. Vesterbro Starz (Gentofte) 0:3 Group B (0-2, 0-1)
11 14:20 Cph. Vikings vs. IHC Langnau Stars 1:1 Group A (0-1, 1-0)
12 14:55 Spreewölfe Berlin vs. DenizBank Red Dragons Altenberg 0:1 Group B (0-1, 0-0)
13 15:30 Phoenix vs. Nimburg Crocodiles 4:3 Group A (3-1, 1-2)
14 16:05 Vesterbro Starz (Gentofte) vs. SHC Rolling Aventicum 2:1 Group B (1-1, 2-1)
15 16:40 SHC Givisiez vs. IHC Langnau Stars 1:2 Group A (0-1, 1-1)
16 17:15 DenizBank Red Dragons Altenberg vs. Düsseldorf Rams 2:1 Group B (1-1, 1-0)
17 17:50 Cph. Vikings vs. Phoenix 3:3 Group A (0-2, 3-1)
18 18:25 Vesterbro Starz (Gentofte) vs. Spreewölfe Berlin 2:0 Group B (1-0, 1-0)
19 19:00 Nimburg Crocodiles vs. SHC Givisiez 0:5 Group A (0-2, 0-3)
20 19:35 SHC Rolling Aventicum vs. Düsseldorf Rams 5:4 Group B (4-3, 1-1)
Sunday, 3 September 2017
21 08:00 Nimburg Crocodiles (5th Group A) vs. Dusseldorf Rams (4th Group B) 4:3 Qualification (1-2, 3-1)
22 08:45 Phoenix (4th Group A) vs. Spreewolfe Berlin (5th Group B) 5:2 Qualification (4-2, 1-0)
23 09:30 SHC Givisiez (2nd Group A) vs. SHC Rolling Aventicum (3rd Group B) 1:2 Quarterfinal (0-0, 1-1, OT 0-1)
24 10:20 CPH Vikings (3rd Group A) vs. Vesterbro (Gentofte) (2nd Group B) 2:3 Quarterfinal (2-1, 0-2)
25 11:10 IHC Langnau Stars (1st Group A) vs. Nimburg Crocodiles (Winner Game 21) 2:1 Quarterfinal (0-1, 1-0, OT 0-0, PS 1-0)
26 12:00 Denizbank Red Dragons Altenberg (1st Group B) vs. Phoenix (Winner Game 22) 3:1 Quarterfinal (2-1, 1-0)
27 12:50 Dusseldorf Rams (Loser Game 21) vs. Sreewolfe Berlin (Loser Game 22) 2:1 Place 9/10 (2-0, 0-1)
28 13:30 SHC Givisiez (Loser Game 23) vs. Phoenix (Loser Game 26) 2:0 Place 5/8 (0-0, 2-0)
29 14:10 CPH Vikings (Loser Game 24) vs. Nimburg Crocodiles (Loser Game 25) 4:0 Place 5/8 (3-0, 1-0)
30 14:50 SHC Rolling Aventicum (Winner Game 23) vs. Denzibanl Red Dragon Altenberg (Winner Game 26) 3:1 Semifinal (1-0, 2-1)
31 15:45 Vesterbro (Gentofte) Winner Game 24 vs. IHC Langnau Stars (Winner Game 25) 3:1 Semifinal (0-0, 3-1)
32 16:40 Phoenix (Loser Game 28) vs. Nimburg Crocodiles (Loser Game 29) 1:2 Place 7/8 (0-1, 1-0, OT 0-1)
33 17:20 SHC Givisiez (Winner Game 28) vs. CPH Vikings (Winner Game 29) 0:1 Place 5/6 (0-0, 0-1)
34 18:00 Denzibank Red Dragons Altenberg (Loser Game 30) vs. IHC Langnau Stars (Loser Game 31) 3:2 Place 3/4 (3-0, 0-2)
35 19:00 SHC Rolling Aventicum (Winner Game 30) vs. Vesterbro Starz (Gentofte) Winner Game 31 4:1 Place 1/2 (0-0, 1-1, 3-0)
Last update: Tuesday, 5 September 2017 14:04