@iishf_live

Men European Cup Winners Cup 2017 in skaterhockey taking place on May 19-21, 2017 in Tilburg, Netherlands #skaterhockey2017-05-18 13:13

Up-to-date results

Event Cup Winners Cup 2017
Location Tilburg, The Netherlands
Start Date Friday, 19 May 2017
End Date Sunday, 21 May 2017
No. Time Game Result Remarks
Friday, 19 May 2017
1 20:00 Tilburg Capitals vs. SHC Rockets Essen 0:3 Group A (0,2) (0,1)
2 20:45 IHC Rothrist vs. Utrecht Disaster 1:2 Group B (1,1) (0,1)
Saturday, 20 May 2017
3 08:00 Gentofte Ravens 1 vs. HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt 1:1 Group A (1,1) (0,0)
4 08:40 Red Dragons Altenberg vs. TGW Kassel Wizards 1:1 Group B (1,1) (0,0)
5 09:20 SHC Buix vs. SHC Rockets Essen 1:2 Group A (1,0) (0,2)
6 10:00 HC Merdingen vs. IHC Rothrist 4:4 Group B (2,4) (2,0)
7 10:45 Gentofte Ravens 1 vs. Tilburg Capitals 3:0 Group A (1,0) (2,0)
8 11:25 Utrecht Disaster vs. Red Dragons Altenberg 1:2 Group B (1,2) (0,0)
9 12:05 HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt vs. SHC Buix 1:4 Group A (0,3) (1,1)
10 12:45 HC Merdingen vs. TGW Kassel Wizards 3:6 Group B (0,4) (3,2)
11 13:25 SHC Rockets Essen vs. Gentofte Ravens 1 5:0 Group A (2,0) (3,0)
12 14:10 IHC Rothrist vs. Red Dragons Altenberg 4:0 Group B (2,0) (2,0)
13 14:50 HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt vs. Tilburg Capitals 3:3 Group A (2,1) (1,2)
14 15:30 TGW Kassel Wizards vs. Utrecht Disaster 8:0 Group B (4,0) (4,0)
15 16:10 SHC Buix vs. Gentofte Ravens 1 0:5 Group A (0,2) (0,3)
16 16:50 Red Dragons Altenberg vs. HC Merdingen 2:3 Group B (1,0) (1,3)
17 17:35 SHC Rockets Essen vs. HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt 9:1 Group A (4,1) (5,0)
18 18:15 TGW Kassel Wizards vs. IHC Rothrist 3:5 Group B (1,2) (2,3)
19 18:55 Tilburg Capitals vs. SHC Buix 3:2 Group A (2,0) (1,2)
20 19:35 Utrecht Disaster vs. HC Merdingen 4:2 Group B (1,1) (3,1)
Sunday, 21 May 2017
21 08:00 HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt (5th Group A) vs. HC Merdingen (4th Group B) 5:2 Qualification (2,2) (3,0)
22 08:00 SHC Buix (4th Group A) vs. Red Dragons Altenberg (5th Group B) 6:1 Qualification (4,1) (2,0)
23 09:30 Gentofte Ravens 1 (2nd Group A) vs. Utrecht Disaster (3rd Group B) 4:2 Quarterfinal (1,1) (3,1)
24 10:20 Tilburg Capitals (3rd Group A) vs. TGW Kaseel Wizards (2nd Group B) 0:4 Quarterfinal (0,2) (0,2)
25 11:10 SHC Rockets Essen (1st Group A) vs. HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt (Winner Game 21) 7:0 Quarterfinal (2,0) (5,0)
26 12:00 IHC Rothrist (1st Group B) vs. SHC Buix (Winner Game 22) 1:2 Quarterfinal (0-1) (1-0) OT (0-1)
27 12:50 HC Merdingen (Loser Game 21) vs. Red Dragons Altenberg (Loser Game 22) 4:1 Place 9/10 (2,0) (2,1)
28 13:30 Utrecht Disaster (Loser Game 23) vs. IHC Rothrist (Loser Game 26) 1:2 Place 5/8 ((0,2) (1,0)
29 14:10 Tilburg Capitals (Loser Game 24) vs. HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt (Loser Game 25) 2:3 Place 5/8 (0,1) (2,2)
30 14:50 Gentofte Ravens 1 (Winner Game 23) vs. SHC Buix (Winner Game 26) 0:4 Semifinal (0,2) (0,2)
31 15:45 TGW Kassel Wizards (Winner Game 24) vs. SHC Rockets Essen(Winner Game 25) 4:6 Semifinal (2,1) (2,5)
32 16:40 Utrecht Disaster (Loser Game 28) vs. Tilburg Capitals (Loser Game 29) 0:5 Place 7/8 (0,2) (0,3)
33 17:20 IHC Rothrist (Winner Game 28) vs. HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt (Winner Game 29) 5:1 Place 5/6 (2,1) (3,0)
34 18:00 Gentofte Ravens 1 (Loser Game 30) vs. TGW Kassel Wizards (Loser Game 31) 5:6 Place 3/4 (1,1) (4,4) OT(0,1)
35 19:00 SHC Buix (Winner Game 30) vs. SHC Rockets Essen (Winner Game 31) 2:5 Place 1/2 (2,1) (0,2) (0,2)
Last update: Sunday, 21 May 2017 20:30