@iishf_live

HC Köln-West Rheinos won the final 5-3 (3-2, 0-0, 2-1) against SHC Bienne Seelanders at the final of the Men European Cup #skaterhockey2017-07-16 21:20

Up-to-date results

Event U16 European Cup 2017
Location Kaarst, Germany
Start Date Friday, 23 June 2017
End Date Sunday, 25 June 2017
No. Time Game Result Remarks
Saturday, 24 June 2017
1 08:30 Zoran Falcons vs. Crash Eagles Kaarst 0:3 (0-1 , 0-2) Group A
2 09:05 SHC Rossemaison vs. London Knightz 4:1 (2-0 , 2-1) Group B
3 09:40 Chippy Trixsters vs. Team West 1:8 (1-2 , 1-6) Group A
4 10:15 HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt vs. Crefelder SC 2:3 (0-3 , 2-0) Group B
5 10:50 SHC Rolling Aventicum vs. Crash Eagles Kaarst 1:7 (0-3 , 1-4) Group A
6 11:25 Cph. Vikings vs. SHC Rossemaison 1:3 (1-3 , 0-0) Group B
7 12:00 Chippy Trixsters vs. Zoran Falcons 1:5 (0-4 , 1-1) Group A
8 12:35 London Knightz vs. HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt 2:4 (1-2 , 1-2) Group B
9 13:10 Team West vs. SHC Rolling Aventicum 3:2 (1-1 , 2-1) Group A
10 13:45 Cph. Vikings vs. Crefelder SC 2:1 (0-1 , 2-0) Group B
11 14:20 Crash Eagles Kaarst vs. Chippy Trixsters 6:2 (4-0 , 2-2) Group A
12 14:55 SHC Rossemaison vs. HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt 6:0 (3-0 , 3-0) Group B
13 15:30 Team West vs. Zoran Falcons 2:3 (2-0 , 0-3) Group A
14 16:05 Crefelder SC vs. London Knightz 11:1 (2-1 , 9-0) Group B
15 16:40 SHC Rolling Aventicum vs. Chippy Trixsters 3:6 (2-2 , 1-4) Group A
16 17:15 HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt vs. Cph. Vikings 1:5 (0-5 , 1-0) Group B
17 17:50 Crash Eagles Kaarst vs. Team West 4:0 (1-0 , 3-0) Group A
18 18:25 Crefelder SC vs. SHC Rossemaison 3:1 (3-0 , 0-1) Group B
19 19:00 Zoran Falcons vs. SHC Rolling Aventicum 4:1 (2-0 , 2-1) Group A
20 19:35 London Knightz vs. Cph. Vikings 0:9 (0-3 , 0-6) Group B
Sunday, 25 June 2017
21 08:00 SHC Rolling Aventicum (5th Gr. A) vs. HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt (4th Gr. B) 1:5 (0-2 , 1-3) Qualification
22 08:45 ChippyTrixsters (4th Gr. A) vs. London Knightz (5th Gr. B) 2:1 (0-1 , 2-0) Qualification
23 09:30 Zoran Falcons (2nd Gr. A) vs. Cph. Vikings (3rd Gr. B) 2:3 (1-1 , 1-1, 0-1) Quarterfinal, after over time
24 10:20 Team West (3rd Gr. A) vs. SHC Rossemaison (2nd Gr. B) 3:4 (1-1 , 2-3) Quarterfinal
25 11:10 Crash Eagles Kaarst (1st Gr. A) vs. HCMad Dogs Wiener Neustadt (Winner Game 21) 4:0 (2-0 , 2-0) Quarterfinal
26 12:00 Crefelder SC (1st Gr. B) vs. Chippy Trixsters (Winner Game 22) 9:1 (3-0 , 6-1) Quarterfinal
27 12:50 SHC Rolling Aventicum (Loser Game 21) vs. London Knightz (Loser Game 22) 7:1 (4-0 , 3-1) Place 9/10
28 13:30 Zoran Falcons (Loser Game 23) vs. Chippy Trixsters (Loser Game 26) 6:3 (2-2 , 4-1) Place 5/8
29 14:10 Team West (Loser Game 24) vs. HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt (Loser Game 25) 6:1 (3-1 , 3-0) Place 5/8
30 14:50 Cph. Vikings (Winner Game 23) vs. Crefelder SC (Winner Game 26) 5:4 (2-2 , 2-2 , 1-0) Semifinal
31 15:45 SHC Rossemaison (Winner Game 24) vs. Crash Eagles Kaarst (Winner Game 25) 0:3 (0-1 , 0-2) Semifinal
32 16:40 Chippy Trixsters (Loser Game 28) vs. HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt (Loser Game 29) 4:2 (0-1 , 4-1) Place 7/8
33 17:20 Zoran Falcons (Winner Game 28) vs. Team West (Winner Game 29) 1:2 (0-1 , 1-1) Place 5/6
34 18:00 Crefelder SC (Loser Game 30) vs. SHC Rossemaison (Loser Game 31) 1:5 (1-2 , 0-3) Place 3/4
35 19:00 Cph. Vikings (Winner Game 30) vs. CRash Eagles Kaarst (Winner Game 31) 5:11 (0-1 , 3-6 , 2-4) Place 1/2
Last update: Sunday, 25 June 2017 20:46