@iishf_live

Switzerland wins the final vs. Germany with 10-4 #iishf #skaterhockey2018-11-25 19:23

Up-to-date results

Event U13 European Cup 2012
Location Gentofte, Denmark
Start Date Saturday, 16 June 2012
End Date Sunday, 17 June 2012
No. Time Game Result Remarks
Saturday, 16 June 2012
1 08:30 Leader 1420 Moscow vs. Crash Eagles Kaarst 2:2 Group A (1-2, 1-0)
2 09:05 SHC Rossemaison vs. Zoran Falcons 0:7 Group B (0-3, 0-4)
3 09:40 Stansted Spitfires vs. Sweet-Lake Bulldogs 0:7 Group A (0-3, 0-4)
4 10:15 KSV Wienstrom Scorpions Wien vs. R. Copenhagen All Stars 0:6 Group B (0-4, 0-2)
5 10:50 Copenhagen Capitals vs. Crash Eagles Kaarst 2:1 Group A (1-1, 1-0)
6 11:25 Berlin Buffalos vs. SHC Rossemaison 3:3 Group B (0-1, 3-2)
7 12:00 Stansted Spitfires vs. Leader 1420 Moscow 1:9 Group A (0-3, 1-6)
8 12:35 Zoran Falcons vs. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions Wien 9:1 Group B (5-0, 4-1)
9 13:10 Sweet-Lake Bulldogs vs. Copenhagen Capitals 1:1 Group A (1-1, 0-0)
10 13:45 Berlin Buffalos vs. R. Copenhagen All Stars 2:2 Group B (0-0, 2-2)
11 14:20 Crash Eagles Kaarst vs. Stansted Spitfires 13:0 Group A (6-0, 7-0)
12 14:55 SHC Rossemaison vs. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions Wien 3:2 Group B (2-0, 1-2)
13 15:30 Sweet-Lake Bulldogs vs. Leader 1420 Moscow 1:5 Group A (0-2, 1-3)
14 16:05 R. Copenhagen All Stars vs. Zoran Falcons 4:3 Group B (1-2, 3-1)
15 16:40 Copenhagen Capitals vs. Stansted Spitfires 11:1 Group A (3-1, 8-0)
16 17:15 KSV Wienstrom Scorpions Wien vs. Berlin Buffalos 2:7 Group B (0-2, 2-5)
17 17:50 Crash Eagles Kaarst vs. Sweet-Lake Bulldogs 6:1 Group A (3-0, 3-1)
18 18:25 R. Copenhagen All Stars vs. SHC Rossemaison 8:1 Group B (3-0, 5-1)
19 19:00 Leader 1420 Moscow vs. Copenhagen Capitals 1:3 Group A (0-2, 1-1)
20 19:35 Zoran Falcons vs. Berlin Buffalos 0:2 Group B (0-0, 0-2)
Sunday, 17 June 2012
21 08:00 Stanstead Spitfires (5th Group A) vs. SHC Rossemaison (4th Group B) 0:16 Qualification (0-10, 0-6)
22 08:45 Sweet-Lake Bulldogs (4th Group A) vs. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions (5th Group B) 3:5 Qualification (1-3, 2-2)
23 09:30 Crash Eagles Kaarst (2nd Group A) vs. Zoran Falcons (3rd Group B) 0:5 Quarterfinal (0-3, 0-2)
24 10:15 Leader Moscow (3rd Group A) vs. Berlin Buffalos (2nd Group B) 3:4 Quarterfinal (2-1, 0-1, 1-2) extra time
25 11:00 R. Copenhagen All Stars (1st Group B) vs. SHC Rossemaison (Winner Game 21) 4:3 Quarterfinal (1-1, 3-2)
26 11:45 Copenhagen Capitals (1st Group A) vs. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions (Winner Game 22) 1:2 Quarterfinal (0-0, 0-0, 1-2) extra time
27 12:30 Stanstead Spitfires (Loser Game 21) vs. Sweet Lake Bulldogs (Loser Game 22) 0:2 Place 9/10 (0-1, 0-1)
28 13:10 Crash Eagles Kaarst (Loser Game 23) vs. SHC Rossemaison (Loser Game 25) 4:3 Place 5/8 (1-0, 3-3)
29 13:50 Leader Moscow (Loser Game 24) vs. Copenhagen Capitals (Loser Game 26) 3:0 Place 5/8 (3-0, 0-0)
30 14:30 Zoran Falcons (Winner Game 23) vs. R. Copenhagen All Stars (Winner Game 25) 4:3 Semifinal (2-1, 2-2)
31 15:25 Berlin Buffalos (Winner Game 24) vs. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions (Winner Game 26) 3:2 Semifinal (1-0, 2-2)
32 16:20 SHC Rossemaison (Loser Game 28) vs. Copenhagen Capitals (Loser Game 29) 8:5 Place 7/8 (3-3, 2-2, 3-0) extra time
33 17:00 Crash Eagles Kaarst (Winner Game 28) vs. Leader Moscow (Winner Game 29) 3:2 Place 5/6 (1-0, 1-2, 1-0 extra time
34 17:40 R. Copenhagen All Stars (Loser Game 30) vs. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions (Loser Game 31) 13:2 Place 3/4 (6-1, 7-1)
35 18:45 Zoran Falcons (Winner Game 30) vs. Berlin Buffalos (Winner Game 31) 2:6 Place 1/2 (1-1, 1-2, 0-3)
Last update: Sunday, 17 June 2012 20:14