@iishf_live

Germany won the final 14-1 (6-1, 5-0, 3-0) against Switzerland in the U19 Europeann Championships #iishf #skaterhockey2018-11-11 18:05

Up-to-date results

Event U16 European Cup 2012
Location Krefeld, Germany
Start Date Saturday, 9 June 2012
End Date Sunday, 10 June 2012
No. Time Game Result Remarks
Saturday, 9 June 2012
1 08:30 Düsseldorf Rams vs. HC Köln West Rheinos 2:2 (1-0, 1-2 ) Group A
2 09:05 SHC Bienne Seelanders vs. Zoran Falcons 0:6 (0-2, 0-4) Group B
3 09:40 Blackhawks vs. Utrecht Disaster 2:1 (1-0, 1-1) Group A
4 10:15 KSV Wienstrom Scorpions Wien vs. Copenhagen Capitals 1:2 (1-1, 0-1) Group B
5 10:50 IH Sayaluca Cadempino Lugano vs. HC Köln West Rheinos 1:5 (0-0, 1-5) Group A
6 11:25 Crefelder SC vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders 4:2 (2-2, 2-0) Group B
7 12:00 Blackhawks vs. Düsseldorf Rams 3:4 (2-1, 1-3) 1x game misconduct Blackhawks, Group A
8 12:35 Zoran Falcons vs. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions Wien 3:0 (2-0, 1-0) Group B
9 13:10 Utrecht Disaster vs. IH Sayaluca Cadempino Lugano 2:3 (1-2, 1-1) Group A
10 13:45 Crefelder SC vs. Copenhagen Capitals 4:0 (1-0, 3-0) Group B
11 14:20 HC Köln West Rheinos vs. Blackhawks 1:2 (0-2, 1-0) Group A
12 14:55 SHC Bienne Seelanders vs. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions Wien 2:0 (0-0, 2-0) Group B
13 15:30 Utrecht Disaster vs. Düsseldorf Rams 0:5 (0-2, 0-3) Group A
14 16:05 Copenhagen Capitals vs. Zoran Falcons 0:7 (0-4, 0-3) Group B
15 16:40 IH Sayaluca Cadempino Lugano vs. Blackhawks 0:2 (0-1, 0-1) Group A
16 17:15 KSV Wienstrom Scorpions Wien vs. Crefelder SC 1:6 (0-5, 1-1) 1x red card KSV Wienstrom Scorpions Wien, Group B
17 17:50 HC Köln West Rheinos vs. Utrecht Disaster 2:2 (2-1, 0-1) Group A
18 18:25 Copenhagen Capitals vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders 1:4 (0-2, 1-2) Group B
19 19:00 Düsseldorf Rams vs. IH Sayaluca Cadempino Lugano 7:0 (4-0, 3-0) Group A
20 19:35 Zoran Falcons vs. Crefelder SC 2:0 (1-0, 1-0) Group B
Sunday, 10 June 2012
21 08:00 Utrecht Disaster (5th Gr. A) vs. Copenhagen Capitals (4th Gr. B) 4:0 (2-0, 2-0) Qualification
22 08:45 IH Sayaluca Cadempino Lugano (4th Gr. A) vs. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions Wien (5th Gr. B) 3:4 (0-1, 3-3) Qualification
23 09:30 Blackhawks (2nd Gr. A) vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders (3rd Gr. B) 3:1 (0-1, 1-0, 2-0) after extra time, Quarterfinal
24 10:15 HC Koeln West Rheinos (3rd Gr. A) vs. Crefelder SC (2nd Gr. B) 4:1 (1-1, 3-0) Quarterfinal
25 11:00 Zoran Falcons (1st Gr. B) vs. Utrecht Disaster (Winner Game 21) 4:0 (0-0, 4-0) Quarterfinal
26 11:45 Duesseldorf Rams (1st Gr. A) vs. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions Wien (Winner Game 22) 6:0 (3-0, 3-0) 1x red card Duesseldorf Rams, Quarterfinal
27 12:30 Copenhagen Capitals (Loser Game 21) vs. IH Sayaluca Cadempino Lugano (Loser Game 22) 3:2 (2-1, 1-1) Place 9/10
28 13:10 SHC Bienne Seelanders (Loser Game 23) vs. Utrecht Disaster (Loser Game 25) 1:0 (0-0, 1-0) Place 5/8
29 13:50 Crefelder SC (Loser Game 24) vs. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions Wien (Loser Game 26) 2:3 (1-1, 1-1, 0-1) after extra time, Place 5/8
30 14:30 Blackhawks (Winner Game 23) vs. Zoran Falcons (Winner Game 25) 6:7 (4-5, 2-2) Semifinal
31 15:25 HC Koeln West Rheinos (Winner Game 24) vs. Duesseldorf Rams (Winner Game 26) 2:3 (1-2, 1-0, 0-1) after extra time, Semifinal
32 16:20 Utrecht Disaster (Loser Game 28) vs. Crefelder SC (Loser Game 29) 2:6 (0-3, 2-3) 1x game misconduct Crefelder SC, Place 7/8
33 17:00 SHC Bienne Seelanders (Winner Game 28) vs. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions Wien (Winner Game 29) 1:2 (0-1, 1-0, 0-1) after extra time, Place 5/6
34 17:40 Blackhawks (Loser Game 30) vs. HC Koeln West Rheinos (Loser Game 31) 0:3 (0-2, 0-1) Place 3/4
35 18:45 Zoran Falcons (Winner Game 30) vs. Duesseldorf Rams (Winner Game 31) 3:4 (3-1, 0-3, 0-0) Place 1/2
Last update: Sunday, 10 June 2012 21:03