@iishf_live

All result from the 2nd day of the U16-European Cup. Congratulation to the winner Crash Eagles Kaarst. #skaterhockey https://t.co/vF7EFUyDSg2017-06-25 21:44

Up-to-date results

Event European Cup U16 (Youth)
Location Gentofte, Denmark
Start Date Saturday, 7 May 2011
End Date Sunday, 8 May 2011
No. Time Game Result Remarks
Saturday, 7 May 2011
1 08:30 HC HIS vs. Düsseldorf Rams 2:2 Group A (1-0, 1-2)
2 09:05 Honey Badgers vs. Duisburg Ducks 0:2 Group B (0-0, 0-2)
3 09:40 KSV Wienstrom Scorpions vs. Gentofte Alligators 0:6 Group A (0-1, 0-5)
4 10:15 SHC Bienne Seelanders vs. Utrecht Disaster 1:1 Group B (0-0, 1-1)
5 10:50 SHC Buix vs. Düsseldorf Rams 1:1 Group A (1-1, 0-0)
6 11:25 London Street Warriors vs. Honey Badgers 1:1 Group B (0-0, 1-1)
7 12:00 KSV Wienstrom Scorpions vs. HC HIS 2:3 Group A (0-3, 2-0)
8 12:35 Duisburg Ducks vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders 5:1 Group B (4-0, 1-1)
9 13:10 Gentofte Alligators vs. SHC Buix 4:1 Group A (1-0, 3-1)
10 13:45 London Street Warriors vs. Utrecht Disaster 1:1 Group B (0-0, 1-1)
11 14:20 Düsseldorf Rams vs. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions 3:2 Group A (3-2, 0-0)
12 14:55 Honey Badgers vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders 2:4 Group B (0-1, 2-3)
13 15:30 Gentofte Alligators vs. HC HIS 1:1 Group A (1-0, 0-1)
14 16:05 Utrecht Disaster vs. Duisburg Ducks 0:4 Group B (0-1, 0-3)
15 16:40 SHC Buix vs. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions 1:2 Group A (0-2, 1-0)
16 17:15 SHC Bienne Seelanders vs. London Street Warriors 2:1 Group B (2-0, 0-1)
17 17:50 Düsseldorf Rams vs. Gentofte Alligators 1:2 Group A (1-1, 0-1)
18 18:25 Utrecht Disaster vs. Honey Badgers 1:0 Group B (0-0, 1-0)
19 19:00 HC HIS vs. SHC Buix 2:2 Group A (1-0 1-2)
20 19:35 Duisburg Ducks vs. London Street Warriors 2:1 Group B (1-0, 1-1)
Sunday, 8 May 2011
21 08:00 SHC Buix (5th Group A) vs. London Street Warriors (4th Group B) 5:2 Qualification (3-1, 2-1)
22 08:45 KSV Wienstrom Scorpions (4th Group A) vs. Honey Badgers (5th Group B) 1:2 Qualification (1-1, 0-1)
23 09:30 HC HIS (2nd Group A) vs. Utrecht Disaster (3rd Group B) 3:1 Quarterfinal (1-1, 2-0)
24 10:15 Düsseldorf Rams (3rd Group A) vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders (2nd Group B) 3:1 Quarterfinal (1-0, 2-1)
25 11:00 Duisburg Ducks (1st Group B) vs. SHC Buix (Winner Game 21) 1:4 Quarterfinal (1-1, 0-3)
26 11:45 Gentofte Alligators (1st Group A) vs. Honey Badgers (Winner Game 22) 4:3 Quarterfinal (2-0, 1-3, 1-0) extra time
27 12:30 London Street Warriors (Loser Game 21) vs. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions (Loser Game 22) 0:5 Place 9/10 (0-2, 0-3)
28 13:10 Utrecht Disaster (Loser Game 23) vs. Duisburg Ducks (Loser Game 25) 0:1 Place 5/8 (0-0, 0-1)
29 13:50 SHC Bienne Seelanders (Loser Game 24) vs. Honey Badgers (Loser Game 26) 1:0 Place 5/8 (1-0, 0-0)
30 14:30 HC HIS (Winner Game 23) vs. SHC Buix (Winner Game 25) 4:2 Semifinal (2-1, 2-1)
31 15:15 Düsseldorf Rams (Winner Game 24) vs. Gentofte Alligators (Winner Game 26) 0:3 Semifinal (0-0, 0-3)
32 16:00 Utrecht Disaster (Loser Game 28) vs. Honey Badgers (Loser Game 29) 1:3 Place 7/8 (0-2, 1-1)
33 16:40 Duisburg Ducks (Winner Game 28) vs. SHC Bienne Seelanders (Winner Game 29) 3:2 Place 5/6 (0-1, 3-1)
34 17:20 SHC Buix (Loser Game 30) vs. Düsseldorf Rams (Loser Game 31) 0:1 Place 3/4 (0-1, 0-0)
35 18:15 HC HIS (Winner Game 30) vs. Gentofte Alligators (Winner Game 31) 2:6 Place 1/2 (1-2, 1-1, 0-3)
Last update: Sunday, 8 May 2011 19:05