2018-05-28 12:07:24 - IISHF - Title Events 
 Leader 1420 Moscow from Russia wins the IISHF U13 European Cup 2018 StumbleUpon Toolbar
Rødovre Red Devils came second in the event taking place in Rødovre, Denmark on June 1-3, 2018.
Leader 1420 Moscow from Russia won the IISHF U13 European Cup 2018 taking place in Rødovre, Denmark on June 1-3, 2018. Leader 1420 Moscow defended their title from last year with a 4-1 (1-1, 1-0, 2-0) win against the hosting club Rødovre Red Devils from Denmark.

Zoran Falcons from Israel came third.

Bissendorfer Panther from Germany won the Fair Play Cup.

IISHF U13 European Cup 2018 took place in Rødovre, Denmark on June 1-3, 2018. Livestreaming provided at www.ustream.tv/channel/karstenlaursen18

IISHF links for the event from the THF file:
www.iishfresults.org/2018_ECU-U13_Results.pdf
www.iishfresults.org/2018_ECU-U13_Gamesheets.pdf
www.iishfresults.org/2018_ECU-U13_Stats.xls

All Star Team:
Best Goalkeeper
No.77 Maja-Maria DYCK, Bissendorf Panther, Germany
Best Outfield players
No.7 Victor SCHMIDT, Rodovre Red Devils
No. 21 Hjalte Kruse THOMSEN, Odense Ishockey
No.64 Vladimir POLEZHAEV, Leader 1420, Russia
No.71 Mike LEVIN, Zoran Falcons, Israel

Topscorer:
Name Team Goals Assists Total
1: LEVIN MIKE Zoran Falcons 15 9 24
2: POLEZHAEV Vladimir Leader 1420 13 4 17
3: WEGENER Marc Bissendorfer Panther 10 3 13

Placements:
10th Place - SHC Courroux Wolfies
9th Place - SHC Rolling Aventicum
8th Place - HC Mad Dogs Wiener Neustadt
7th Place - Dusseldorf Rams
6th Place - Ash Avalanche
5th Place - Odense Ishockey
4th Place - Bissendorf Panther
3rd Place - Zoran Falcons
2nd Place - Rodovre Red Devils
1st Place - Leader 1420

Rødovre Red Devils the hosting club were providing livestream for the IISHF U13 European Cup 18 on June 1-3, 2018 in Rødovre, Denmark. The livestream was delivered on www.ustream.tv/channel/karstenlaursen18

10 participating teams: HC MAD Dogs Wiener Neustadt (Austria), Odense Ishockey (Denmark), Rødovre RED Devils (Denmark), Bissendorfer Panther (Germany), Düsseldorf Rams (Germany), ASH Avalanche Rage (Great Britain), Zoran Falcons (Israel), Leader -1420 (Russia), SHC Courroux Wolfies (Switzerland), SHC Rolling Aventicum (Switzerland)

 By Sommer Erik

 4 additional files to this article: 
 2018_ECU-U13_Gamesheets 2682 kb
 2018_ECU-U13_Results 99 kb
 2018_ECU-U13_Stats 53 kb
 2018_EVENT_RESULTS_Official_Version 109 kb

« Back


«« September 2020 »»
M T W T F S S
31 01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 01 02 03 04

 today
 tournament
 other event



Follow iishf.com on twitter!


Translate current page...



Powered by