2011-05-28 18:16:15 - IISHF - Title Events 
 Copenhagen All Stars from Denmark won the U13 European Cup in Iserlohn, Germany. StumbleUpon Toolbar
Crash Eagles Kaarst from Germany came second in the tournament that took place on May 28-29, 2011.
Rødovre Copenhagen All Stars from Denmark the winner of the U13 European Cup 2011 i Skaterhockey
In the final R. Copenhagen All Stars from Denmark won over Crash Eagles Kaarst from Germany with 6-3 (1-2, 2-0 3-1).

In the game for 3rd place TV Augsburg from Germany won 2-1 (1-1) over the strong Dutch team Sweet Lake Bulldogs Zoetermeer.

All Star Team:
Jonas Neffin, Samurai Iserlohn, Germany (Goalkeeper)
Stijn Knoop, Sweet Lake Bulldogs Zoetermeer, Netherland (Defence)
Christian Gade, Copenhagen All Stars (Defence)
David Levin, HC HIS. Israel (Forward)
Marco Sternheimer, TV Augsburg (Forward)

Fair Play Cup won by TV Augsburg, Germany.

Topscore:
1. David Levin, HC HIS, Israel with 18 points (14 goals, 4 assists).
2. Marco Sternheimer, TV Augsburg, Germany with 18 points (13 goals, 5 assists).
3. Jeese Knoop, Sweet Lake Bulldogs Zoetermeer, Netherland with 16 points (11 goals, 5 assists).

Final games:
1st place: R. Copenhagen All Stars, Denmark vs. Crash Eagles Kaarst, Germany: 6-3 (1-2, 2-0, 3-1).
3rd place: TV Augsburg, Germany vs. Sweet Lake Bulldogs Zoetermeer, Netherland: 2-1 (1-1).
5th place: SHC Rossemaison, Switzerland vs. HC HIS, Israel: 4-3 (3-0).
7th place: Samurai Iserlohn, Germany vs. Leader 1420 Moscow, Russia: 3-2 (2-2).
9th place. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions, Austria vs. Stansted Spitfires, Great Britain: 2-4 (1-3).

Sunday (Semifinals):
1. game TV Augsburg, Germany vs. R. Copenhagen All Stars, Denmark: 4-8 (2-2)
2. game Sweet Lake Bulldogs Zoetermeer, Netherland vs. Crash Eagles Kaarst, Germany: 3-5 (2-2)

Sunday (Quaterfinals):
1. game TV Augsburg, Germany vs. Samurai Iserlohn, Germany: 3-2
2. game HC HIS, Israel vs. Crash Eagles Kaarst, Germany: 3-6
3. game R. Copenhagen All Stars, Denmark vs. SHC Rossemaison, Switzerland: 6-0
4. game Sweet Lake Bulldogs Zoetermeer, Netherland vs. Leader 1420 Moscow, Russia: 6-2

Sunday (Qualification games for the Quaterfinals):
1. game (5A vs. 4B) KSV Wienstrom Scorpions vs. SHC Rossemaison: 1-4
2. game (4A vs. 5B) Leader Moscow vs. Stansted Spitfires: 5-0

Standing after Group play (Saturday):

Group A:
1. Sweet Lakes Bulldogs Zoetermeer, Netherland, 6 points.
2. TV Augsburg, Germany, 6 points.
3. HC HIS, Israel, 4 points.
4. Leader 1420 Moscow, Russia, 2 points.
5. KSV Wienstrom Scorpions, Austria, 2 points.

Group B:
1. R. Copenhagen All Stars, Denmark, 7 points.
2. Crash Eagles Kaarst, Germany, 6 points.
3. Samurai Iserlohn, Germany 4. points.
4. SHC Rossemaison, Switzerland, 3 points.
5. Stansted Spitfires, Great Britain, 0 points.

 By Sommer Erik

 1 additional picture to this article: 

 6 additional files to this article: 
 2011_EVENT_RESULTS_Official_Version 11 kb
 Fairplay-U13-2011 130 kb
 Gamesheets_U13_European_Cup_2011 2735 kb
 Group Play U13 European Cup 2011 91 kb
 TimeSchedule_U13_PeeWee_Iserlohn_2011_final_results 45 kb
 Topscore-U13-2011 38 kb

« Back


«« September 2020 »»
M T W T F S S
31 01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 01 02 03 04

 today
 tournament
 other event



Follow iishf.com on twitter!


Translate current page...



Powered by