2012-08-16 14:47:15 - IISHF - Title Events 
 SHC Rossemaison from Switzerland won the U19 European Cup 2012 StumbleUpon Toolbar
Taking place in Delémont, Switzerland on August 18-19, 2012.
SHC Rossemaison from Switzerland won the U19 European Cup 2012 which took place in Delémont, Switzerland on August 18-19, 2012. 10 teams from 3 countries (Germany, Great Britain and Switzerland) were taking part in the Title Event hosted for the second year in a row by SHC Rossemaison.

In the final SHC Rossemaison won 2-0 over SHC Bienne Seelanders from Switzerland with 2-0. In the game for third place SHC Rolling Aventicum from Switzerland won 3-1 over TV Augsburg from Germany so a very dominating weekend for the Swiss teams.

EUROPEAN CUP 2012 - U19

RESULTS OF THE WEEK-END :

Saturday, 18th August 2012

1 08:30 Borehamwood Kings vs. SHC Rossemaison 0:7 (0-3 ; 04)

2 09:05 Swindon Flames vs. MGI Malcantone/Novaggio Twins 1:3 (1-2 ; 0-1)

3 09:40 TV Augsburg vs. Oxford Hurricanes 4:1 (3-1 ; 1-0)

4 10:15 SHC Rolling Aventicum vs. Bissendorfer Panther 1:0 (0-0 ; 1-0)

5 10:50 Bienne Seelanders vs. Rossemaison 1:2 (0-2 ; 1-0)

6 11:25 Eastbourne Edge vs. Swindon Flames 1:2 (1-1 ; 0-1)

7 12:00 TV Augsburg vs. Borehamwood Kings 7:1 (2-1 ; 5-0)

8 12:35 MGI Malcantone/Novaggio Twins vs. SHC Rolling Aventicum 1:1 (0-0 ; 1-1)

9 13:10 Oxford Hurricanes vs. Bienne Seelanders 0:3 (0-1 ; 0-2)

10 13:45 Eastbourne Edge vs. Bissendorfer Panther 1:3 (0-1 ; 1-2)

11 14:20 SHC Rossemaison vs. TV Augsburg 1:3 (0-2 ; 1-1)

12 14:55 Swindon Flames vs. SHC Rolling Aventicum 2:3 (0-2 ; 2-1)

13 15:30 Oxford Hurricanes vs. Borehamwood Kings 4:0 (2-0 ; 2-0)

14 16:05 Bissendorfer Panther vs. MGI Malcantone/Novaggio Twins 4:2 (2-0 ; 2-2)

15 16:40 Bienne Seelanders vs. TV Augsburg 1:0 (0-0 ; 1-0)

16 17:15 SHC Rolling Aventicum vs. Eastbourne Edge 5:1 (2-0 ; 3-1)

17 17:50 SHC Rossemaison vs. Oxford Hurricanes 5:0 (2-0 ; 3-0)

18 18:25 Bissendorfer Panther vs. Swindon Flames 2:1 (1-0 ; 1-1)

19 19:00 Borehamwood Kings vs. Bienne Seelanders 3:5 (0-4 ; 3-1)

20 19:35 MGI Malcantone/Novaggio Twins vs. Eastbourne Edge 1:2 (0-2 ; 1-0)


Sunday, 19th August 2012

21 08:00 Borehamwood Kings (5th Group A) vs. Swindon Flames (4th Group B) 3:1 (3-0 ; 0-1)

22 08:45 Borehamwood Kings (5th Group A) vs. Swindon Flames (4th Group B) 1:2 (1-0 ; 0-2)

23 09:30 Bienne Seelanders (2nd Group A) vs. MGI Malcantone/Novaggio Twins (3rd Group B) 2:0 (0-0 ; 2-0)

24 10:15 SHC Rossemaison (3rd Group A) vs. Bissendorf Panther (2nd Group B)

25 11:00 TV Augsburg (1st Group A) vs. Borehamwood Kings (Winner Game 21) 5:0 (3-0 ; 2-0)

26 11:45 SHC Rolling Aventicum (1st Group B) vs. Eastbourne Edge (Winner Game 22) 3:0 (2-0 ; 1-0)

27 12:30 Swindon Flames (Loser Game 21) vs. Oxford Hurricanes (Loser Game 22) 0:2 (0-1 ; 0-1)

28 13:10 MGI Malcantone/Novaggio Twins (Loser Game 23) vs. Eastbourne Edge (Loser Game 26) 3:4 (1-0 ; 0-1 ; 0-0 ; 2-3) after Penalty Shoot Out

29 13:50 Bissendorf Panther (Loser Game 24) vs. Borehamwood Kings (Loser Game 25) 11:1 (5-0 ; 6-1)

30 14:30 Bienne Seelanders (Winner Game 23) vs. SHC Rolling Aventicum (Winner Game 26) 2:0 (0-0 ; 0-2)

31 15:25 SHC Rossemaison (Winner Game 24) vs. TV Augsburg (Winner Game 25) 4:1 (2-0 ; 2-1)

32 16:20 MGI Malcantone/Novaggio Twinks (Loser Game 28) vs. Borehamwood Kings (Loser Game 29) 6:1 (4-1 ; 2-0)

33 17:00 Eastbourne Edge (Winner Game 28) vs. Bissendorf Panther (Winner Game 29) 0:1 (0-0 ; 0-1)

34 17:40 SHC Rolling Aventicum (Loser Game 30) vs. TV Augsburg (Loser Game 31) 3:1 (1-1 ; 2-0)

35 18:45 Bienne Seelanders (Winner Game 30) vs. SHC Rossemaison (Winner Game 31) 0:2 (0-0 ; 0-2 ; 0-0)

RANKING:

1st : SHC Rossemaison (CH)
2nd : SHC Bienne Seelanders (CH)
3rd : Rolling Aventicum (CH)
4th : TV Augsburg (D)
5th : Bissendorf Panther (D)
6th : Eastbourne Edge (GB)
7th : MGI Malcantone/Novaggio Twinks (CH)
8th : Borehamwood Kings (GB)
9th : Oxford Hurricanes (GB)
10th : Swindon Flames (GB)

FAIR PLAY CUP : Swindon Flames (GB)

1. All Star Team

Best Goalkeeper

No. 1 LOTH Benjamin(from Bienne Seelanders)

Best Outfield players

No. 88 CHOFFANT Jérôme(from SHC Rossemaison)

No. 87 DOTTERWEICH Oliver(from TV Augsburg)

No. 87 VOIROL Damien(from Bienne Seelanders)

No. 51 ZINKL Jonas(from SHC Rossemaison)


Homepage for the tournament: www.shcrossemaison.ch

 By

 6 additional files to this article: 
 EVENT_RESULTS_EC_U19_2012 12 kb
 Fair Play European Cup U19 2012 124 kb
 Game_Sheets_EC_U19_2012 463 kb
 Goals-Assists-Points-European Cup U19 2012 83 kb
 Group Play European Cup U19 2012 75 kb
 Penalties European Cup U19 2012 83 kb

« Back


«« July 2020 »»
M T W T F S S
29 30 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 01 02

 today
 tournament
 other event



Follow iishf.com on twitter!


Translate current page...



Powered by