2014-06-19 12:46:04 - IISHF - Title Events 
 SHC Novaggio Twins from Switzerland won the Women European Cup 2014 StumbleUpon Toolbar
The event took place in Delémont, Switzerland hosted by SHC Rossemaison on June 21-22, 2014.
SHC Novaggio Twins from Switzerland won the Women European Cup 2014 beating the defending champion DenizBank Red Dragons Rollmöpse Altenberg from Austria with 2-1 (2-0, 0-1).

Gentofte Ravens (Vesterbro Starz) from Denmark came third winning 4-1 (1-0, 3-1) against SHC Courroux Wolfies from Switzerland.

Women European Cup 2014 took place in Delémont, Switzerland hosted by SHC Rossemaison on June 21-22, 2014. 8 teams from 4 countries were taking part (Austria, Denmark, Germany and Switzerland).

Several files with results and Stats can be found under these different links:
Results : www.inlinereferees.org/EventDocs/2014_ECU-WOM_Results.pdf
Gamessheets: www.inlinereferees.org/EventDocs/2014_ECU-WOM_Gamesheets.pdf
Stats : www.inlinereferees.org/EventDocs/2014_ECU-WOM_Stats.xls

Tomorrows Quarterfinals
08:30 Red Dragons Rollmöpse - Bienne Seelanders
09:30 Düsseldorf Rams - Courroux Wolfies
10:30 Gentofte (Vesterbro Starz)- Mendener Mambas
11:30 Novaggio Twins - Rossemaison


Results of the Day
Mendener Mambas Red Dragons Rollmöpse 2 3 (0:2) (2:1)
Bienne Seelanders Düsseldorf Rams 0 7 (0:3) (4:4)
Novaggio Twins Courroux Wolfies 5 1 (1:1) (4:0)
Gentofte (Vesterbro Starz) Rossemaison 7 3 (6:0) (1:3)
Red Dragons Rollmöpse Courroux Wolfies 5 0 (0:0) (5:0)
Düsseldorf Rams Rossemaison 9 0 (4:0) (5:0)
Novaggio Twins Mendener Mambas 2 2 (1:1) (1:1)
Gentofte (Vesterbro Starz) Bienne Seelanders 3 1 (1:1) (2:0)
Red Dragons Rollmöpse Novaggio Twins 3 4 (2:0) (1:4)
Düsseldorf Rams Gentofte (Vesterbro Starz)1 1 (0:0) (1:1)
Courroux Wolfies Mendener Mambas 2 4 (2:2) (0:2)
Rossemaison Bienne Seelanders 2 3 (1:2) (1:1)


Red Dragons Rollmöpse (2nd Group A) Bienne Seelanders (3rd Group B) 6 : 3 (4:1) (2:2)
Düsseldorf Rams (1st Group B) Courroux Wolfies (4th Group A) 2 : 3 (0:1) (2:2)
Gentofte (Vesterbro Starz) (2nd Group B) Mendener Mambas (3rd Group A) 2 : 1 (1:1) (1:0)
Novaggio Twins (1st Group A ) Rossemaison (4th Group B) 5 : 1 (1:0) (4:1)
Bienne Seelanders (Loser Game 13) Düsseldorf Rams (Loser Game 14) 1 : 4 (1:0) (0:4)
Mendener Mambas (Loser Game 15) Rossemaison (Loser Game 16) 5 : 1 (3:0) (2:1)
Red Dragons Rollmöpse (Winner Game 13) Courroux Wolfies (Winner Game 14) 7 : 4 (3:2) (4:2)
Gentofte (Vesterbro Starz) (Winner Game 15) Novaggio Twins (Winner Game 16) 1 : 4 (1:3) (0:1)
Bienne Seelanders (Loser Game 17) Rossemaison (Loser Game 18) 3 : 0 (0:0) (3:0)
Düsseldorf Rams (Winner Game 17) Mendener Mambas (Winner Game 18) 3 : 0 (3:0) (0:0)
Courroux Wolfies (Loser Game 19) Gentofte (Vesterbro Starz) (Loser Game 20) 1 : 4 (0:1) (1:3)
Red Dragons Rollmöpse (Winner Game 19) Novaggio Twins (Winner Game 20) 1 : 2 (0:2) (1:0)


Final Ranking
1. Place: Novaggio Twins (from Switzerland)
2. Place: Red Dragons Rollmöpse (from Austria)
3. Place: Gentofte Vesterbro Starz (from Denmark)
4. Place: Courroux Wolfies (from Switzerland)
5. Place: Düsseldorf Rams (from Germany)
6. Place: Mendener Mambas (from Germany)
7. Place: SHC Bienne Seelanders (from Switzerland)
8. Place: SHC Rossemaison (from Switzerland)

Fairplay:
Gentofte Vesterbro Starz

All Star Team:
Best Goalkeeper
No. 27 Nicole ARNBERGER (from Red Dragons Rollmöpse / Austria)

Best Outfield players
No. 11 Victoria HUMMEL (from Red Dragons Rollmöpse / Austria)
No. 76 Camilla RIIS (from Gentofte Vesterbro Starz / Denmark)
No. 87 Andrea LANZL (from Duesseldorf Rams / Germany)
No. 13 Meike ZÖPNEK (from Mendener Mambas / Germany)

 By Sommer Erik

 4 additional files to this article: 
 Allstar 332 kb
 Gamesheets 953 kb
 Player Statistics 47 kb
 Results & Time Schedule 68 kb

« Back


«« August 2020 »»
M T W T F S S
27 28 29 30 31 01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 01 02 03 04 05 06

 today
 tournament
 other event



Follow iishf.com on twitter!


Translate current page...



Powered by